Texas KIA Project WWII

Fallen Heroes of WWII


Click on Names in Red for More Details – We add more every day.

Neal Anderson Absher U.S. Navy 3/28/1945

Billy E. Adams U.S. Air Corp 10/12/1944

Leonard B. Allen U.S. Army 4/9/1943

L.V. Allen U.S. Air Corp 12/29/1943

Minter G. Anderson, Jr. U.S. Navy 5/4/1945

Carl Blake Ashing U.S. Navy 12/7/1941

Alvie Lester Barber U.S. Army 4/22/1945

Henry G. Barnett U.S. Army 4/19/1945

Wm. Tell Bartlett, Jr. U.S. Army 8/1/1945

Virgil E. Bingham U.S. Air Corp 12/2/1942

Beverly P. Blackwell U.S. Navy 4/7/1943

Dorsey E. Blair U.S. Navy 5/25/1943

Thomas J. Block U.S. Army 12/29/1944

Doany Marvin Bond, Jr. U.S. Navy 12/20/1944

Don. J. Boydstun U.S. Navy 12/7/1941

R.L. Boydstun U.S. Navy 12/7/1941

Ward L. Boydstun U.S. Air Corp 1/19/1943

William J. Boydstun U.S. Army 1/21/1945

Charles H. Boyer, Jr. U.S. Air Corp 4/24/1944

Ralph B. Brannan U.S. Marines 1/27/1943

Preston Bright U.S. Navy 5/18/1943

William Thornton Bright U.S. Army 5/22/1944

Robert H. Burns U.S. Army 4/7/1943

Oran K. Cannon U.S. Air Corp 2/22/1944

Manuel P. Carrillo U.S. Army 6/25/1944

Grady L. Carter, Jr. U.S. Air Corp 10/23/1944

Glenn Harrison Cathcart, Jr. U.S. Air Corp 1/15/1944

Joseph R. Cheek U.S. Air Corp 12/2/1944

John L. ClarkU.S. Air Corp 10/2/1944

Leslie J. Coffee U.S. Air Corp 5/31/1944

William N. Cook U.S. Air Corp 10/18/1943

Harry P. Curl U.S. Army 10/1/1944

Larry J. Ducote U.S. Army 8/25/1944

Lonnie V. Dunham U.S. Air Corp 12/17/1944

Charles McKibben Earle U.S. Navy 12/24/1942

Raymond A. Ermis U.S. Air Corp 5/17/1944

John Reginald Few U.S. Navy 8/9/1942

John F. Frazier U.S. Air Corp 4/1/1945

Delbert C. Goodspeed U.S. Navy 1/14/1944

Louie Gosson, Jr. U.S. Army 12/2/1944

Alfred H. Grey, Jr. U.S. Army 4/30/1945

Dennis H. Griggs U.S. Air Corp 6/13/1944

Leonard J. Hall U.S. Army 2/21/1944

Ira. L. Hanke U.S. Army 4/27/1945

Melvin L. Harr U.S. Army 3/13/1945

Paz Hernandez, Sr. U.S. Army 10/20/1942

Wm. W. Hill, Jr. U.S. Army 7/12/1943

Hugh L. Hokett U.S. Air Corp 5/2/1944

Wm. F. Hood U.S. Air Corp 8/11/1944

John Alvin Houlton U.S. Marines 3/21/1945

Mark A. Hovenkamp U.S. Navy 9/4/1943

John Lynn Howard U.S. Navy 4/16/1942

Billy J. Irwin U.S. Air Corp 3/22/1945

Eddie A. Jackson U.S. Air Corp 12/28/1943

James Jamar, Jr. U.S. Air Corp 2/9/1945

Frank R. Johnson U.S. Army 6/6/1944

Homer H. Johnson U.S. Air Corp 1/18/1944

Ronald W. Johnston U.S. Navy 9/12/1943

Milton E. Jones U.S. Air Corp 6/6/1944

Wm. P. Jones U.S. Air Corp 10/5/1944

George Milton Koons U.S. Air Corp 10/9/1944

Walter F. Labhart, Jr. U.S. Army 1/25/1945

Wm. W. Lane U.S. Air Corp 1/17/1944

Henry Leo Langston U.S. Army 10/19/1942

Earl Lanham U.S. Air Corp 12/27/1943

Harvey Aubrey Lee, Jr. U.S. Marines 2/28/1945

Lou Ellsworth Lewis U.S. Air Corp 7/24/1942

Willard Vernon Longbottom U.S. Navy 3/19/1945

John M. Magalassi U.S. Air Corp 11/13/1943

Jimmy H. Martin U.S. Navy 9/23/1943

Richard L. Martin U.S. Air Corp 1/4/1944

Jack L. McLarty U.S. Air Corp 10/9/1943

James P. Moore U.S. Army 4/11/1945

James Roscoe Moore, Jr. U.S. Marines 6/15/1944

Thomas G. Moore U.S. Navy 4/29/1942

Raymond E. Morris U.S. Marines 8/8/1944

Eddie F. Neal U.S. Air Corp 1/31/1943

John R. Nesmith U.S. Air Corp 3/26/1945

James Newman U.S. Army 8/3/1945

Othel P. Norris U.S. Army 11/1/1944

Edward L. O’Briant U.S. Air Corp 1942

Joseph M. Osborn, Jr. U.S. Air Corp 6/26/1943

Ellison E. Oster U.S. Army 4/3/1945

James P. Owen U.S. Army 4/9/1945

Blas G. Pacheco U.S. Army 3/24/1944

Sidney Pigmon U.S. Army 1/18/1945

Mike Edward Plisko, Jr. U.S. Marines 9/11/1944

Alex Polly U.S. Army 6/12/1944

William J. Powell U.S. Marines 2/6/1942

Lawrence G. Priest U.S. Air Corp 7/2/1944

Victor Quintana U.S. Army 5/23/1945

Louis L. Quintanilla U.S. Navy 4/16/1944

Ercell Rankin U.S. Air Corp 2/26/1945

Jose Robledo U.S. Army 4/21/1945

Richard T. Roden U.S. Army 5/26/1943

Robert N. Sheets U.S. Army 12/16/1944

Green Simpson, Jr. U.S. Air Corp 11/29/1943

Jack L. Slocum U.S. Army 4/25/1945

Billy B. Smith U.S. Army 8/29/1945

William R. Snow U.S. Air Corp 12/23/1943

Edmund T. Sorrells U.S. Marines 2/19/1945

Henry E. Stalcup U.S. Army 1/4/1945

Donald W. Stanfield U.S. Army 1/30/1945

Harry L. Steinsultz U.S. Army 11/7/1944

Virgle Lee Stephens U.S. Air Corp 1/13/1945

Floyd D. Stewart U.S. Marines 12/7/1941

Joseph Svojger, Jr. U.S. Army 1/19/1945

Enrique G. Tellez U.S. Army 10/4/1942

Lucio G. Tellez U.S. Army 12/21/1944

James Toogood U.S. Army 6/11/1944

Rollie R. Townes, Jr. U.S. Army 3/29/1945

Candelario J. Trevino U.S. Army 6/7/1944

Wallace R. Turner U.S. Army 5/3/1945

Lloyd E. Tywater U.S. Army 6/3/1944

Coy Carter Vandiver, Jr. U.S. Navy 10/1/1944

Thomas F. Vickers III U.S. Air Corp 8/16/1944

Homer C. Wall U.S. Air Corp 3/23/1944

Richard K. Ware U.S. Air Corp 5/8/1944

Lillian Fay Waters U.S. Army 7/12/1944

Wm. B. Whitehurst U.S. Air Corp 10/10/1943

George S. Williams U.S. Marines 7/14/1945

Charles M. Willis U.S. Army 1/27/1944

Bob M. Winstead U.S. Army 5/10/1943

Gene M. Youngblood U.S. Air Corp 7/25/1944

Roll Call | All Rights Reserved.